Calendar of Events

Full details appear in the Club Circular, provided to members each month by email or post

DATEDAYCLASSACTIVITY
12 NovSat93rd ANNUAL DINNER - evening'
12 NovSatMMLake Skinner
12 NovSatSENierinna Creek
13 NovSunMMPresidents Anniversary Walk
13-19 NovEXTLI/kayakPieman/Arthur River
14 NovMonNQToddlers Toddle
14-17 NovEXTMMSt Helens Base Camp
15 NovTueL/int/cycCradoc
15 NovTueMMMortimer Bay
16 NovWedSERandalls Bay/Echo Sugarloaf
16 NovWedMMTwo Wellington Park Heritage Huts
17 NovThuMRIbsens Peak
17 NovThuME/cycMargate/Coningham
17 NovThuMROrgan Pipes and kunanyi/Mt Wellington skyline traverse
17 NovThuSE/cycSalmon Ponds
17 NovThuMM/cycSouth Hobart/Fern Tree/KIngston Circuit
18 NovFriSNQKaoota Tramway
19 NovSatSENatone Hill and Shag Bay
19 NovSatLMSalters Point
19-24 NovEXTME/cyc/walksSt Marys Base Cycle Camp
20 NovSunMRHartz Peak & Mt Snowy
21 NovMonNQToddlers Toddle
21-23 NovEXTMRKing William 1 area
21-24 NovEXTMMAdventure Bay 3 nights
21-24 NovEXTMMWalls of Jerusalem
22 NovTueL/int/cycBruny Island
22 NovTueMM/MRCape Connella Circuit
22 NovTueMMSingle Hill
22-24 NovEXTMRSchouten Island
23 NovWedMMMt Bridges
23 NovWedSEPilcher's Hill
23 NovWedSB/kayakSnug Beach
24 NovThuLMFlorentine Peak
24 NovThuSE/cycLindisfarne/Wentworth
24 NovThuMM/cycRichmond /Campania Circuit
24 NovThuME/cycSandy Bay/Taroona/Domain
25 NovFriSNQNew Town Rivulet
26 NovSatMRkunanyi/Mt Wellington High Huts
26 NovSatSETasman Bridge
26-27 NovEXTSE/MMOpen Day Lake Dobson Hut
26-28 NovEXTMM/MRTraining Trip - Shadow Lake
27 NovSunLMAdamsons Peak
28 NovMonNQToddlers Toddle
29 NovTueLMLichen Hill Circit
29 NovTueL/int/cycRanelagh
30 NovWedMMCape Raoul
30 NovWedSESeven Ways Junction
1 DecThuME/cycBroadmarsh Xmas Lunch
1 DecThuSE/cycBroadmarsh Xmas Lunch
1 DecThuMM/cycBroadmarsh/Hunting Ground Circuit
1 DecThuExtended Coordinator Forum'
1 DecThuMMMt Montagu via Thark Ridge
2 DecFriClub Night - Christmas Meeting - Kevin Smith - King Island'
2 DecFriSNQNierinna Creek
2-5 DecEXTMMMountains of Jupiter
3 DecSatSEMerton Ruins
3 DecSatMMWellington Falls
3-9 DecEXTMMCentral Plateau
4 DecSunMMThe Watcher
5 DecMonSearch & Rescue Training Xmas BBQ'
5 DecMonNQToddlers Toddle
6 DecTueL/int/cycEllendale
6 DecTueMMTwo Wellington Park Herritage Huts
6-8 DecEXTMMHyperion
7 DecWedSMFive Tracks Walk - Domain
7 DecWedMMMore magnificent Meehan Meandering
7-14 DecEXTScrubMt Seal
8 DecThuLMEves Peak
8 DecThuSE/cycMidway Point circuit
8 DecThuMM/cycRunnymede via Buckland circuit
8 DecThuME/cycSandford/Clifton Beach
8 DecThuMRTinpot Island
9 DecFriSNQOld Beach
9-12-DecEXTMMWalls of Jerusalem
10 DecSatLMCape Raoul Tunnel Bay circuit
10 DecSatSMFulham Dunalley
10-18 DecEXTMRFebruary Plains Huts
11 DecSunMMPack Track
12 DecMonNQToddlers Toddle
13 DecTueSMKaoota Tramway & Christmas Lunch
13 DecTueL/int/cycVinces Saddle
14 DecWedMM/RCape Connella Circuit
14 DecWedSEMt Field 3 Waterfalls
15 DecThuSE/cycDorans Rd/Mortimer Bay
15 DecThuMRHartz Peak & Mt Snowy
15 DecThuMM/cycLauderdale Xmas BBQ
15 DecThuME/cycOrford/Spring Beach
16 DecFriSNQKingston Bch from Balmoral Rd.
18 DecSunMMTarn Shelf circuit
19 DecMonNQToddlers Toddle
19-22 DecEXTLI/kayakLake Pedder
20 DecTueL/int/cycCornelian Bay
20 DecTueLMThe Springs Mt Wellington
21 DecWedSESouth Arm
21 DecWedMEXmas Walk - Alum Cliffs
22 DecThuMM/cycCremorne/Opossum Bay Circuit
22 DecThuSE/cycIntercity Cycleway
22 DecThuME/cycSouth Arm/Opossum Bay
22 DecThuSMWalk and lunch at Springs
23 DecFriSNQHobart Rivulet
24 DecSatSENew Town Falls
24 DecSatMMSouth Wellington circuit
27 DecTueMMBedlam Walls
27 DecTueL/int/cycKettering
28 DecWedMMkunanyi/Mt Wellington
28 DecWedSERosny Hill
29 DecThuMM/cycDodges Ferry/Dunalley circuit
29 DecThuME/cycLindisfarne/Tranmere
29 DecThuSE/cycPipeline Track
29 DecThuMRSawback Range
30 DecFriSNQShag Bay
31 DecSatMRSprings to Summit via Johnsons Knob
31 DecSatSESt Crispins Well
31 Dec - 1 JanEXTSMGingerbread Hut (Mt Rufus)
1 JanSunMMDavis Lookout
3 JanTueL/int/cycNational Park
3 JanTueMM/MRNiggly Cave and Growling Swallet
4 JanWedSELake Dulverton Oatlands
5 JanThuME/cycHuonville/Judbury/Ranelagh
5 JanThuLRSchnells Ridge circuit
5 JanThuMM/cycTinderbox Circuit
5-9 JanEXTMRThe Tyndalls and Mt Murchison
6 JanFriSNQBerriedale/Windermere
6-8 JanEXTMRStillwater Hill
6-9 JanEXTMMBen Lomond and surrounds
6-9 JanEXTMM/LMCradle Valley Experience
7 JanSatLMAdamsons Peak
8 JanSunMMMt Wellington Old Hut Sites
9 JanMonNQToddlers Toddle
10 JanTueL/int/cycConnellys Marsh
10 JanTueMMkunanyi/Mt Wellington high circuit
11 JanWedMELauderdale to Cremorne and return
11 JanWedSELauderdale/Seven Mile Beach
12 JanThuME/cycActon Park/5 mile Beach/Lauderdale
12 JanThuSE/cycCradoc
12 JanThuMMCrescent Bay/Mt Brown
12 JanThuMM/cycDunally/Bream Creek/Copping
12-22 JanEXTLI/kayakMacquarie Harbour & Gordon River
13 JanFriSNQTrial Bay/Kettering
14 JanSatLMEves Peak
14 JanSatMRMount Riveaux
14 JanSatSMSouth Arm Circuit
14-22 JanEXTMM/MRThetis & Proteus
15 JanSunMMMacgregor Peak from Lufra
16 JanMonNQToddlers Toddle
16-20 JanEXTMRCuvier valley summits
17 JanTueMMHuon Track towards Blakes Opening
17 JanTueL/int/cycMarion Bay
18 JanWedMMCape Queen Elizabeth
18 JanWedSEKnocklofty surrounds
19 JanThuMMDeep Glen Bay
19 JanThuME/cycIntercity Cycleway
19 JanThuMM/cycNew Norfolk/Glenora Circuit
19-23 JanEXTME/MM/cycLongford Cycling Camp
20 JanFriSNQDave Burrows Track Margate
21 JanSatSEChimney Pot Hill
21 JanSatLMMt Montagu circuit from Betts road
22 JanSunMMCape Surville
23 JanMonNQToddlers Toddle
24 JanTueL/int/cycCygnet
25 JanWedMMMeehan Range
26 JanThuMMDevil's Throne
26 JanThuLM/RNorth West Bay River
26 JanThuOrana Picnic Day'
26 JanThuME/cycOrana/5 Mile Beach (Australia Day Picnic)
26 JanThuMM/cycOrana/5 Mile Beach/Orana
26-30 JanEXTMRLittle Fisher - Central Plateau
27 JanFriSNQOrgan Pipes track stroll
28 JanSatSEMt Nelson Signal Station
29 JanSunMRMawson Circuit
30 JanMonNQToddlers Toddle
31 JanTueL/int/cycTahune Air Walk
1 FebWedMMEast Cloudy Head
2 FebThuMM/cycColebrook/Rhyndaston/Brandy Bottom
2 FebThuME/cycCradoc/Cygnet Circuit
3 FebFriClub Night'
5 FebSunEssential Skills Day'
6 FebMonNQToddlers Toddle
6-11 FebEXTLMWestern Arthurs
7 FebTueMM/MRLower kunanyi/Mt Wellington hut ruins
7 FebTueLMMt Fortescue Circuit
8 FebWedMMCape Dolomieu
8 FebWedSE/MEKangaroo Bay to Lindisfarne Anzac Park
9 FebThuMM/cycCygnet/Randalls Bay circuit
9 FebThuME/cycDunalley/Bream Creek
10-13 FebEXTMMNorth West Base Camp
11-19 FebEXTMM/MRMt Darwin & Darwin South + Murchison circuit
13-20 FebEXTMM to MRSth Coast Track East to West
15 FebWedSECascades & Lower Mountain Trails
15 FebWedMMClark Cliffs
16 FebThuMM/cycSouth Hobart/Wellington Falls
16-23 FebEXTLMCentral Plateau
19-24 FebEXTMMNorthern takayna/Tarkine Rainforest
20-24 FebEXTME/cycBridport Based Cycle Camp
20-24 FebEXTLI/kayakTamar River
23 FebThuMM/cycHuonville/Mountain River
25 FebSatMRMt Bowes
25-27 FebEXTMM/LMLake Dobson Hut
1-6 MarEXTScrubOlegas Bluff
2 MarThuMM/cycBushy Park/Mount Field (Maydena)
3 MarFriClub Night'
3-6 MarEXTMMMt Roland Glamping
4-12 marEXTMRMt Othrys & Horizontal Hill
10-13 marEXTMM/LMPelion Area
11-17 MarEXTMETarkine
14-20 MarEXTMETarkine
18 MarSatSMWielangta
28-30 MarEXTMM, ME, SEHWC/BBC Combined Base Camp NE Tas
31 Mar-3 AprEXTSE/MM/LMNarawntapu National Park
1-9 AprEXTMM/MRNorthern Base-camp
3-18 AprEXTKI/kayakMyall Lakes & Sydney Harbour

Last updated: 11 Nov 2022